Army Institute of Technology
Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC Accredited
  • Administrative Staff

Staff List (As on Dec 2022)

SrNo Name of Staff Designation
1.         Col MK Prasad (Retd) Joint Director
2.         Mr. Manoj Suryakant Khaladkar Training & Placement Officer
3.         Mr. Vaibhav Vyankatesh Khare Registrar
4.         Mr. Vishal Deepak Pardeshi Physical Director
5.         Mr. Brundaban Pradhan Office Superintendent
6.         Dr (Mrs) Urmila Lalbahadur Jagtap Librarian
7.         Mr. Qazi Imdad Ali Accountant
8.         Mr. Sanjay Sakharam Parbate Senior Clerk
9.         Mr. Prasad Uttam Desai Senior Clerk
10.     Ms. Nasim Asif Mulla Senior Clerk
11.     Mr. Trimbak Shripad Diwakar Senior Clerk
12.     Mr. Devendra Vasudeo More Programmer
13.     Ms. Maya Gopakumar Project Engineer
14.     Mr. Adinath Mate Project JE
15.     Ms. Leena Joshua Reddy PA to Director
16.     Ms. Jaicy S Chacko Junior Clerk
17.     Ms. Manisha Sandeep Taru Junior Clerk
18.     Ms. Siby George Junior Clerk
19.     Ms. Aditi Jitendra Dalvi Junior Clerk
20.     Mr. Sampat Tukaram Suryawanshi Junior Clerk
21.     Ms. Archana Ravindra Desai Junior Clerk
22.     Mr. Rahul Prakash Deokar Junior Clerk
23.     Ms. Padmavati Prafful Sankpal Junior Clerk
24.     Mr. C Nagaraja Reddy Lab Attendant
25.     Mr. Shahaji Kashinath Ranmare Lab Attendant
26.     Mr. Vijayprakash Hanumant Kamble Assistant Store Keeper
27.     Mr. Viresh Rameshlal Pardeshi Assistant Store Keeper
28.     Mr. Vinod Virsang Shetkar Library Assistant
29.     Mr. Sagar Pandurang Kavare Library Assistant
30.     Mr. Satya Pal Singh Telephone Operator
31.     Mr. Sattar Rasul Shaikh Arboriculture & Maint Asst
32.     Mr. Subhash Raghunath Yadav Attd Cum Fatigue Man
33.     Mr. Avinash Shantaram Bhosale Attd Cum Fatigue Man
34.     Mr. Avinash Ramchandra Rithe Attd Cum Fatigue Man
35.     Mr. Arvind Rangrao Babar Attd Cum Fatigue Man
36.     Mr. Vinod Baburao Kale Carpenter-cum- GlassFiter-Cum Painter
37.     Mr. Nitin Arjunrao Kothari Driver Cum Personal Assistant
38.     Mr. Manmohan Singh Mehra Driver
39.     Mr. Sudhir Chandar Adak Driver
40.     Mr. Kisan Manik Bamdale Driver
41.     Mr. Kdasu Knarayana Jalnila Driver
42.     Mr. Appasaheb Nivrutti Salve E-Veh Driver
43.     Mr. Ashish Mishra Electrician
44.     Mr. Omprakash Singh Electrician
45.     Mr. Tej Narayan Singh Electrician
46.     Mr. Sujit Kumar Roy Estate Officer
47.     Mr. Parmeshwar Sakharam Gharule Gardener
48.     Mr. Sandeep Vinayak Walke Gardener
49.     Mr. Sangmeshwar Suresh Made Gardener
50.     Ms. Sadhana Rajaram Band Hostel Attendant
51.     Ms. Mamta Mohan Palande Hostel Attendant
52.     Ms. Shubhangi Paraji Bharamal Hostel Attendant
53.     Ms. Maya Subhash Shirsat Hostel Attendant
54.     Mr. Unnikrishnan Nair Hostel Peon / Maint Attd
55.     Mr. Namdev Ramchandra Chavan Hostel Peon / Maint Attd
56.     Ms. Kamal Lahu Zanjare Lady Gardener
57.     Ms. Sakhubai Ramchandra Thubal Lady Gardener
58.     Ms. Yogita Naganath Kanade Lady Gardener
59.     Ms. Akkatai Namdev Jadhav Lady Gardener
60.     Mr. Sachin Baburao Ghag Library Attendant
61.     Mr. Arvind Sagaramappa Dongre Library Attendant
62.     Mr. Manoj Shivlal Pardeshi Machine Attendant
63.     Mr. Dilip Mahipati Shinde Maint Attendant
64.     Mr. Manoj Kumar Maintenance Supervisor (Central Stores)
65.     Mr. Vadiraj Krishnarao Chanageri Store Supervisor
66.     Mr. Satish Yadav Tech Asst (Store)
67.     Mr. Amol Ramaji Dalavi Nursing assistant
68.     Mr. Dhanjee Singh Yadav Supervisor Boys Hostel
69.     Mr. R S Talikoti Supervisor Boys Hostel
70.     Mr. Sanjay Sarkar Supervisor Boys Hostel
71.     Mr. Kanifnath Bhagwan Adhav Warden Boys Hostel
72.     Mr. Bhimrao Khandu Shinde Warden Boys Hostel
73.     Mr. Sandip Shivaji Mahadik Warden Boys Hostel
74.     Ms. Kiran Khosla Warden Girls Hostel
75.     Mr. Abdulhamid Imamkhan Devadi Peon
76.     Mr. Rajendra Baban Chavan Peon
77.     Mr. Santosh Nivrutti Kedari Peon
78.     Mr. Amol Gopal Dolas Peon
79.     Ms. Shobha Anand Doiphode Peon
80.     Ms. Vishakha Laxman Shinde Peon
81.     Mr. Dhaku Sitaram Sawant Peon
82.     Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh Peon
83.     Mr. Baban Abaji Chaware Plumber
84.     Mr. Ajmad Laddu Shekh Plumber
85.     Mr. Puran Sarpsing Vishwkarma Plumber
86.     Mr. Mohan Namdeo Mistri Welder
87.     Mr. Hari Damu Tayade Labour