Army Institute Of Technology
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with A Grade Accredited
and ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Administrative Staff

  • Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff

SrNo Name of Staff Designation Department
1 MR. R. P. AMBIKE REGISTRAR REGISTRAR OFFICE
2 MR. S.P. PANSARE PHYSICAL DIRECTOR OFFICE
3 MR CHANDEL J S OFFICE SUPTD MAIN OFFICE
4 MR MORE DEVENDRA V COMP PROGRAMMER REGISTRAR OFFICE
5 MR QUAZI I A ACCOUNTANT ACCOUNTS
6 MR S P CHANGOTRA RECTOR BOYS HOSTEL HOSTEL
7 MRS KIRAN KHOSLA WARDEN GIRLS HOSTEL HOSTEL
8 MR DESAI PRASAD SR. CLERK ACCOUNTS
9 MRS MULLA NASEEM SR. CLERK MECHNICAL / COMPUTER
10 MRS REDDY LEENA PA TO DIRECTOR DIR SEC
11 MR. SHAM LAL PATHANIA WARDEN BOYS HOSTEL HOSTEL
12 MR. MAHESH VASANT SHINDE WARDEN (BOYS HOSTEL) HOSTEL
13 MR NARESH B KADAM ESTATE SUPERVISOR (MT) MT
14 MR DONGRE S S TELE OPERATOR EXCHANGE
15 MR PARBATE S S SR. CLERK REGISTRAR OFFICE
16 MR DIWAKAR T S SR. CLERK STUDENT SECTION
17 MRS. MAYA GOPAKUMAR JR CLERK (ADMISSION) PROJECT
18 MR DEOKAR R P JR. CLERK EXCHANGE
19 MR KAMBLE V H ASST STORE KEEPER HOSTEL
20 MRS TARU MANISHA JR CLERK IT / E&TC
21 MRS GEORGE SIBY JR CLERK MAIN OFFICE
22 MRS CHACKO JAICEY JR CLERK PLACEMENT
23 MR BHOSALE K R STORE KEEPER STORE
24 MR PARDESHI VIRESH ASST STORE KEEPER STORE
25 MR. SUBHASHCHANDRA PAL MAINTENANCE I/C MAINTENANCE
26 MR. RAVINDRAN NAIR WARDEN ( BH) HOSTEL
27 MR SHINDE NAMDEO ELECTRICIAN CUM PUMP OPERATOR MAINTENANCE
28 MR REDDY T GURUNATH DRIVER CUM FILED ASST MT
29 MR VIJAY DUBALE DRIVER CUM PERSONAL ASST MT
30 MR KOTHARI NITIN DRIVER CUM PERSONAL ASST MT
31 MR B V LOKHANDE JR. CLERK MAIN OFFICE
32 MRS. SHOBHA A DOIPHODE PEON ASGE
33 MR SAWANT D S PEON ASGE
34 MR PARDESHI M S MACHINE ATTENDANT COMPUTER
35 MR GHAG SACHIN LIB ATTENDANT COMPUTER
36 MR DOLAS AMOL PEON DIR SEC
37 MR BABAR ARVIND ATTENDANT CUM FATIGUE MAN DIR SEC
38 MR RANMARE S K LAB ATTENDANT E&TC
39 MR RITHE AVINASH ATTENDANT CUM FATIGUE MAN E&TC
40 MR DEVADI A I PEON IT
41 MR BHOSALE AVINASH ATTENDANT CUM FATIGUE MAN IT
42 MR DONGARE A S LIBRARY ATTENDANT LIBRARY
43 MR CHAVAN R B PEON LIBRARY
44 MR. AUTADE N J HOSTEL ATTENDANT LIBRARY
45 MR SINGH D K PEON MAIN OFFICE
46 MR BHALSINGH NILESH PEON MAIN OFFICE
47 MR C NAGARAJA REDDY LAB ATTENDANT MECHANICAL
48 MR KEDARI SANTOSH PEON MECHANICAL
49 MR KHAIRNAR R S PEON PLACEMENT
50 MR NALAVADE K S PEON PRINCIPAL OFFICE
51 MR YADAV S R ATTENDANT CUM FATIGUE MAN REGISTRAR OFFICE
52 MR. SARGADE GANESH HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
53 MR NILESH SAWANT HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
54 MR DHIRAJ V WALKE HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
55 MR SATISH JAGTAP HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
56 MR. MADAN D NAIK HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
57 MRS SADHANA BAND HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
58 MRS. SHIRAST S MAYA HOSTEL / MAINT ATTD (GIRLS) HOSTEL
59 MR. CHAVAN NAMDEO HOSTEL PEON / MAINT ATTD HOSTEL
60 MRS. BHAMRE SHAKUNTLA HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
61 MRS. DEOKAR P HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
62 MR. JOSEPH A T HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
63 MR. CHAVAN S P HOSTEL ATTENDANT HOSTEL
64 MR UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR HOSTEL PEON / MAINT ATTD HOSTEL
65 MR AWARE K B MAINT ATTENDANT MAINTENANCE
66 MR CHAWARE BABAN PLUMBER MAINTENANCE
67 MR KALE VINOD CARPENTER-CUM-GLASSFITTER-CUM PAINTER MAINTENANCE
68 MR SHAIKH S R ARBORICULTURE & MAINT ASST MAINTENANCE
69 MR. SHINDE DILIP MAINT ATTENDANT MAINTENANCE