Army Institute of Technology
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degrees Offered : BE(Computers)

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 120 seats

Vision

Strive for excellence in providing the right environment for development of physical, intellectual, emotional and spiritual quotients with a view to produce total quality engineers preparing them to face challenges of modern information society

Our Mission

  • Provide the state of art infrastructure till deemed sufficient through input of staff and students for building up a center of excellence.
  • Nurture and foster an academic fraternity to cater to the needs of the engineering student community.
  • Encourage and motivate staff and students to utilize the facilities provided to them, with their innovative and creative thinking in an effective way for their overall development
  • Augment all available avenues to develop staff and students for emerging needs of society and develop AIT into a Global Centre of excellence in the field of Technical Engineering Education.

Salient Features

  1. Department has been accredited by NBA, for the period, of 5 Years
  2. Received grant of Rs. 2 Lacs
  3. Established following campus wide Network base infrastructure
    • Unified Wi-Fi Environment
    • Central Server Room
    • Maintenance Room for Wi-Fi and systems

Faculty Contribution

  1. Major contributions of faculty towards redesigning in curriculum of University of Pune by organizing Second Year & Third Year Syllabus Implementation workshops.
  2. All Senior faculty members have contributed in curriculum development
  3. 4 faculty members registered for PhD
  4. Participation in attending workshops, seminars, conferences and Faculty Development Program

Infrastructure

  • Laboratories and classroom with up to date hardware and software as per curriculum
  • Departmental Library and conference room
  • R& D Project laboratory for final year students

Events

  • CSI Students Branch: 60 students enrolled for formed CSI student branch
  • Organizes Seminars, Guest Lectures and Additional courses

Achievements

  • Department of Computer Engineering got accreditation of 5 Years form NBA

Laboratories and Software

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated facility.
  • The department has a well-established LAN of 150 Machines.The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills.
  • The internet facility with 1157 Mbps leased line and Wi-Fi facility is available to the students.

The department has following laboratories:

  • CSL Lab I & CSL Lab II equipped with 60 PCs used for programming in C, C++, and Visual Studio and cloud computing setup
  • CSL Lab III equipped with 25 PCs with 2 server used for .NET, Networking Labs, Digital Signal Processing Lab
  • CSL Lab IV equipped with 20 PCs used for FE and SE students
  • CSL Lab V equipped with 20 PCs used for FE and SE students
  • Texas Lab consist kits of BEGALBONE BLACK to perform mini-projects on embedded system etc

All systems are dual boot.An ultra-modern class-rooms equipped with video projection systems and computer caters for conventional as well as e-learning needs.

Software

  • Microsoft Windows 8 and Windows 10
  • Microsoft Office 2010
  • Rational Rose
  • Visual Studio
  • Oracle 11g
  • Sift/ Caine
  • VMWare
  • Masm/ Nasm
  • Mongo DB/ MySQL
  • QT framework
  • Open source softwares (java, python, php etc…)

Student Centric Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops on Java, Open GL, .NET etc
  • Active participation of students in various activities
  • Mini projects on Android Application Development, Embedded System

Result and Placement

  • Consistently good result
  • In terms of placement, computer students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like, Google, Microsoft, Facebook, M-sigma, Thought work Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Accenture, L & T Infotech, TATA Consultancy Services, etc

MOU

  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • I R Lab, Pune
  • Helium Ink, Pune
  • Persistent Systems Pvt Ltd, Pune
  • Texas Instruments (Bangalore)
  • Microsoft MSDN volume license
  • Propam Networks Pvt. Ltd
  • NEKTekPvt Ltd

HOD's Desk

We are a dynamic and sophisticated Department that offers first-rate study opportunities in state-of-the-art areas within Computer Engineering. The continued success of our graduate program depends on the high quality and relevance of research performed by our professors and graduate students which is proved by the research papers published by the faculty and students in various conferences. We involved the students in preparation of mathematical models first, which has helped to create the research acumen among them. In this academic year six project groups have published their work in various National and International conferences and Journals.

Computer Department students are actively involved in developing the project in the open source club using open source technology.

The department has extended the internet availability to the hostel area as well using Wi-Fi, which is limited to study area of the hostel also department has plan to extend it further to the individual rooms.

The department has initiated evening courses for the students, In this academic year we have started the course on "C with Data structure" , also department has plan to start few more value addition courses to the department which are industry focused.

Computer engineering department prides itself on its faculty-student interactions with the goal of creating exceptional students who will go out into the world equipped with the tools needed to be extraordinary engineers. Faculty members are readily available to students in the department for coursework, laboratory questions, and academic and project advising. There is a team atmosphere in Computer Engineering department devoted to outstanding research and education, mentoring students, and maintaining a nurturing environment.

I invite you to visit us by exploring our website and on campus.

Faculty & Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Profile
1 Dr S.R.Dhore HOD & Professor hodcomp@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
2 Dr. N. K. Bansode Associate Professor nkbansode@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
3 Mr. M.B. Lonare Assistant Professor mblonare@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
4 Mr. P.R. Sonawane Assistant Professor prsonawane@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
5 Mrs. Asha Sathe Assistant Professor asathe@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
6 Mrs. Vaishali Ganganwar Assistant Professor vganganwar@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
7 Miss. Sushama A. Shirke Assistant Professor sshirke@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
8 Mrs. Y T Hambir Assistant Professor ythambir@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
9 Mrs. Sharayu Lokhande Assistant Professor slokhande@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
10 Mrs. Rushali S. Patil Assistant Professor rpatil@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
11 Mr. A.P. Kadam Assistant Professor akadam@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
12 Mrs. Nikita Gupta Assistant Professor ngupta@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
13 Mr. Praveen D Hore Assistant Professor phore@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
14 Mr. Sagar Rane Assistant Professor sagarrane@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
15 Mr. Anant Kaulage Assistant Professor anantkaulage@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
16 Ms. Shubhada Bhalerao Assistant Professor subhadaBhalerao@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
17 Mr. Trupti Katte Assistant Professor truptikatte@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
18 Mr. Kuldeep Hule Assistant Professor kuldeephule@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
19 Ms Sita Yadav Assistant Professor syadav@aitpune.edu.in View Profile

Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID
1 Mr. K K Dass Programmer kkdass@aitpune.edu.in
2 Mr. U P Deolankar Tech Assistant updeolankar@aitpune.edu.in
3 Mr. K Prakash Lab Assistant kprakash@aitpune.edu.in
4 Mr. Rahul Kadam Lab Assistant rkadam@aitpune.edu.in
5 Mr. Ravindindra Desai Lab Assistant rdesai@aitpune.edu.in
6 Ms Sushma Pawar Lab Assistant spawar@aitpune.edu.in
7 Ms. Shalini Shinde Lab Assistant shalinishinde@aitpune.edu.in

Students Roll


SrNoRollNoName of Student
13201Abhishek kumar
23202Abhishek Kumar Singh
33203Abhishek Singh
43204Adarsh Singh
53205Aditya Saurav
63206Ajay Kumar
73207Akash Kumar Singh
83208Akash Mall
93209Akash Pathak
103210Akash Rajan Verma
113211Akash Sangwan
123212Alan P John
133213Ameet Kumar Rana
143214Amit Kumar Ghosh
153215Amitav Soni
163216Anil Kumar Mudgal
173217Ankit Katewa
183218Ankit Mehta
193219Anshu Kumar
203220Ansuman Singh
213221Archana Saini
223222Archit Singh
233223Archit Shukla
243224Aroop Kumar
253225Arpit Kumar Mishra
263226Asha Chauhan
273227Ashish
283228Ashok Singh
293229Ashwani Ponia
303230Avinash Tiwari
313231Avishek Singh
323232Basukinath Tiwari
333233Chandrakant Sharma
343234Deepak Singh Shekhawat
353235Devender Singh
363236Dhananjay Mishra
373237Dheeraj Kumar
383238Diksha shahi
393239Ganesh M
403240Gaurav Kumar Singh
413241Gaurav Kumar
423242Gaurav Kumar
433243Himalaya Singh Negi
443244Jay Singh
453245Karan Aryan
463246Karan Deep Singh Bajwa
473247Kareena Sharma
483248Kilaparthi Chaitanya Kumar
493249Kumar Shivam
503250Laxman Sharma
513251Mahender Jakhar
523252Mani Bhushan Singh
533253Menka Yadav
543254Monti Kumar
553255Narender Singh
563256Naresh Kumar
573257Niket Kumar Singh
583258Pratyush Rath
593259Sapana Yadav
603260Shubam Sharma
613261Sagar Balasaheb Game
623262Harshada Hanmantrao Tikudave
SrNoRollNoName of Student
17201Ankit Kumar
27202Ashwani Kumar Sharma
37203Naveen Indoria
47204Nidhi Kumari
57205Nihal Babu
67206Nikita Sachan
77207Pankaj Kumar Yadav
87208Pankaj Yadav
97209Pooja Mahendrakumar Kudale
107210PRAGATI TOMAR
117211Pranav Bhaskar
127212Prince roshan
137213Priya Pandey
147214Rahul Kumar Yadav
157215Rahul Malhan
167216Rahul Singh
177217Rishi Raj Dwivedi
187218Robin Singh
197219Rohit Kumar
207220Rohit Singh
217221Rohit Yadav
227222Rudra Roy
237223Saba Karimi
247224Sachin Bhalothia
257225Sagar Sharma Vats
267226Sagar Singh
277227Sahil Boora
287228Samrat Sheoran
297229Sandeep Singh
307230Sandesh Tanwar
317231Sanjay Singh
327232Sanjeev Kumar
337233Saurabh Chourasia
347234Saurabh Kulkarni
357235Shailesh Kumar Sahu
367236Shaunchoyon Sinha
377237Shivam Kumar Pathak
387238Shubham Kumar
397239Shubham Singh
407240Sidhant Singh
417241Somveer Singh
427242Sourabh Kumar
437243Suhrid Sabhlok
447244Sumit Sangwan
457245Sunil Chandra
467246Suraj Adhikari
477247Suraj Singh Rana
487248Tanuja Kharayat
497249Tirth Navinbhai Patel
507250Tushar Ranjan Singh
517251Udit Dashore
527252Utkarsh Gupta
537253Veeru Yadav
547254Vikash Kundu
557255Vimal Kumar
567256Vinay Valson
577257Yachana Kumari
587258Yatharth Mathur
597259Amit Kumar Singh
607260Ankit Kumar Mishra
617261Swagatika Sahoo
SrNoRollNoName of Student
13301ABHILASHA KUMARI
23302ABHINAY
33303Abhishek kumar singh
43305ABHISHEK CHAUHAN
53306Abhishek Srivastava
63307Ajay chand
73308Ajay Singh Negi
83309Akash Kumar Singh
93310Akash Ramdev
103311Akshay Ramdev
113312Amit Kaswan
123313Amit Kumar Yadav
133314Anjali Chaudhary
143315ANUJ SINGH
153316Anurag
163317Arjun Gangwar
173318Arvind Bhatt
183319Ashish Kumar Kuwar
193320Ashish Seth
203321Ashok Kumar
213322Avinash Yadav
223323BHANU KARI
233324BHANU PARTAP SINGH
243325CHANDRA SHEKHAR RAWAT
253326Deepanshu Jha
263327divakar singh
273328Durgeswore Prasad Mohanty
283329G KRANTHI KIRAN
293330G MOTHY
303331GARIMA
313332Gurpreet kamboj
323333GURPREET SINGH
333334Jaya Rai
343335Jayrajsinh B Gohil
353336Juhi
363337Kamal Singh Mehra
373338kirtee kushwaha
383339KULDEEP SINGH
393340kumari garima
403341LOKENDER CHOUHAN
413342Maneesh Singh Bhakuni
423343Manish omraj kumar
433344manjeet k raj
443345MD JESHAN ALI KHAN
453346MOHIT KUMAR
463347Mukul Tyagi
473348Naman Agarwal
483349Nandan Kumar
493350Narendra Singh
503351Niket Kumar
513352Nikhilesh Chandra Dorbi
523353PALRIKA MOHAN
533354PANKAJ KUMAR MALIK
543355Param Satyam Pandey
553356Pooja Singh
563357Pramod Dnyandeo Mhalaskar
573358Ritesh Kumar
583359SHWETA KUMARI
593360Suraj Singh Bisht
SrNoRollNoName of Student
17301Bijendra Singh
27302Chandan Yadav
37303Dev Karan Pradhan
47304keshav kumar
57305Manvitha Tamma
67306Pankaj Kumar Singh
77307Paramvir Singh
87308Pradeep Singh
97309Pradip Kumar
107310Prashant Kumar Golay
117311Prashant Singh Negi
127312Prince Yadav
137313Pritam Singh
147314Priya Chauhan
157315Priya Gupta
167316Priya Singh
177317Rahul
187318Rahul Kumar Singh
197319Rahul Yadav
207320Raj Kumar
217321Ranjeet Kumar Shukla
227322RAVI KUMAR VARUDU
237323Ravi Mudgal
247324Rishabh Chauhan
257325Rishu Kumar Roy
267326Rohan Datta
277327Rohit Mishra
287328Rohit Raj
297329Sachin Kumar Singh
307330Saloni Verma
317331Sandesh Sahebrao Salunkhe
327332Sanjay Singh
337333Sanjay Singh Rathoure
347334Sanjeev Kumar
357335Sarvesh Kumar
367336Satinder Singh
377337Satyender Choudhary
387338Saubhagaya Sahoo
397339Saurabh Nagar
407340Saurav Joshi
417341Saurav Kumar
427342Shashank Singh
437343shivam kumar
447344SHIVAM MISHRA
457345Shivam Sharma
467346Shreya Singh
477347Shweta Yadav
487348SOUGATA GHOSH
497349Srishti Sachan
507350SUDHANSHU JOSHI
517351Sumit Chandra JOSHI
527352Tanu kumar
537353Tarun Sarkar
547354Ujjwal Kumar Singh
557355Utkarsh Mishra
567356Vaibhav Solanki
577357Vikram Singh
587358Tanvi Singh
597359Vikrant Kumar Mahto
607360VIRENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT
SrNoRollNoName of Student
13401Abhay Bhadoria
23402Abhilash Readdy Yammanuru
33403AMAN TANWAR
43404Amit Pandey
53405Anant Dahiya
63406Anirudh Murali
73407Arun Gupta
83408Asmiriti Kumari
93409Avinash Sanjay Kalange
103410Chandan Kumar
113411GEETIKA CHUPHAL
123412Himanshu Singh
133413Himanshu Yadav
143414Jayakrishna M
153415Jitender
163416Kartik Joshi
173417Khushboo Mishra
183418Madhu
193419Mahipal Singh Rathore
203420Manish Upreti
213421Mohit Kumar Sharma
223422Mohit Kumar Yadav
233423Navjot Singh Gill
243424Navneet Kumar
253425Neha Jeevan
263426Niraj Singh
273427Nishant Gore
283428Pankaj
293429Paras Singh Kaphalia
303430Prajwal Goswami
313431Pranav Kumar
323432Prem Sakore
333433Purna koteswara rao mallepaddi
343434Rahul Kumar Singh
353435Rajat Rawat
363436Rajiv Kumar Tiwari
373437Reshav Kumar
383438Rohan Chougule
393439Rupali
403440Saahil Kumar Jha
413441Salil Gautam
423442Sandeep Singh Samant
433443Saurabh Shubham
443444Saurabh Singh
453445Saurav Sen
463446Shailendra Patel
473447Shaurya Khurana
483448Shiwam Dixit
493449Shivam Singh
503450Shivangi Sharma
513451Shubham Karki
523452SIMRAN SHARMA
533453SUDHAKAR KUMAR
543454Surya Kant Vashisht
553455THOMAS SAJU KOSHY
563456TUSHAR KUMAR SINGH
573457VARUN NAYAL
583458Vikas Manhas
593459Vikas Singh
603460Vishwajeet Singh

Result

  • Consistently good result
  • In terms of placement, computer students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like ,Google, Microsoft, Facebook, M-sigma, Thought work Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Accenture, L & T Infotech, TATA Consultancy Services, etc

B.E. Computer 2017-18

Rank Name of the Student Percentage
1 Avijeet Pande 82.47%
2 Tutu Kumari 82.27%
3 Arjita Shukla 81.40%

TE Computer 2017-18

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Rahul Kumar Singh 9.43%
2 Sandeep Singh Samanth 9.30%
3 Salil Gautam 9.26%

SE Computer 2017-18

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Anuj Singh 9.34
2 Pooja Singh
Rahul Yadav
9.24
3 Manish Kumar 9.20

Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops on Java, Open GL, .NET etc.
  • Active participation of students in various activities.
  • Mini projects on Android Application Development , Embedded System.

Staff Activities

Student Activities

Events

  • CSI Students Branch: 60 students enrolled for formed CSI student branch.
  • Organizes Seminars, Guest Lectures and Additional courses.

Student Centric Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops on Java, Open GL, .NET etc.
  • Active participation of students in various activities.
  • Mini projects on Android Application Development , Embedded System.

Research & Development

Project on : A Quality Of Services Broker Based Architecture For Web Services Composition

Submitted to : SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY, PUNE (BCUD PROJECT)

Name of Investigator : Prof. Sunil R. Dhore

Name of Co-Investigator : Prof. Anup Kadam

Discipline/Branch : Computer

BCUD Sanction Letter No : OSD/BCUD/330

Date : 11/10/2013

Year of sanction : 2013-15

Industry Institute Interaction

MOU

  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • Texas Instruments provide Kits for IOT based applications
  • MOU with Red-Hat Technology
  • Infosys Campus Connect
  • MOU with Persistent system Ltd
  • Wipro Mission 10x Faculty Training Programme
  • MOU with Helium Ink
  • Placements and Internships with all the software companies
    • Microsoft
    • TCS (TRDDC)
    • Calsoft
    • GS Lab
    • Google

Laboratories

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated facility.
  • The department has a well-established LAN of 150 Machines. The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills.
  • The internet facility with 1157 Mbps leased line, Wi-Fi facility is available in campus to students and faculty.

The department has following


Laboratories:
  • CSL Lab I & CSL Lab II equipped with 60 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA, Python, R programming, DBMS, Visual Studio and Android programming
  • CSL Lab III equipped with 25 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA and Visual Studio and cloud computing setup.
  • Hardware Lab (Texas Lab) equipped with 30 PC’s, have hardware instruments to conduct hardware practical’s. Lab also consists kits of BEGALBONE BLACK to perform mini-projects on embedded system etc.
  • CSL IV equipped with 20 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA programming
  • CSL V equipped with 20 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA programming

All systems are dual boot. An ultra-modern classrooms equipped with video projection system and computer caters for conventional as well as e-learning needs.

Software :
  • Microsoft Windows 8 and Windows 10
  • Microsoft Office 2010
  • Rational Rose
  • Visual Studio
  • Oracle 11g
  • Sift/ Caine
  • VMWare
  • Masm/ Nasm
  • Mongo DB/ MySQL
  • QT framework
  • Open source softwares (java, python, php etc…)

Hardware Lab

Hardware Lab

Area of Laboratory: 105 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. Sushama Shirke ; Lab Asst : Mr Deolankar U P

Hardware

  • IBM Netvista A 30, 1GB RAM, 40GB HDD, KB, Mouse and CRT Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system. Hardware Kits 8086,8051/31 and interfacing cards, Digital
  • Trainer kit, Digital Multi-meter and DC Power supply unit

Software

  • Windows XP, NASM and XPO86

Practical conducted

  • SE – Digital Electronics and Logic Design
  • SE – Microprocessor and Interfacing Lab

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE Comp & SE IT

Computer Software LAB I

Software Lab-I

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. N.k.Bansode ; Lab Asst : Ms Sushma Pawar

Hardware

  • Lenovo Think Center, Intel i5, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6300, Intel i5, 8GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7/Fedora 20, CAINE, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • SE - Data Structure and Problem Solving
  • SE - Programming Lab
  • TE - Programming Lab I
  • TE - Programming Lab I

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE

Computer Software LAB II

Software Lab-II

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. A.P.Sathe ; Lab Asst : Ms Sushma Pawar

Hardware

  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6300, Intel i5, 8GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6200, Intel i5, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7, Fedora 20, CAINE, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • SE - Operating Systems and Administration
  • SE - OOMP
  • TE - Programming Lab II & III BE- Elective II, Elective III

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE I

Computer Software LAB III

Software Lab-III

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof.Sagar Rane ; Lab Asst : Mr Ravindra Desai

Hardware

  • Lenovo Intel core 2 duo, 3GB RAM, 250GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7, Fedora 20, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse

Practical conducted

  • SE – Soft Skill, Microprocessor Architecture
  • TE – Employment Skill Development Lab
  • BE – Object Oriented Modelling and Design

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE

Computer Software LAB IV

Software Lab-IV

Area of Laboratory: 80 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. A.P. Kadam ; Lab Asst : Mr K Prakash

Hardware

  • IBM Netvista A 30, 1GB RAM, 40GB HDD, KB, Mouse and CRT Monitor, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 8.1,Fedora 20,Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • FE – FPL I & II
  • BE – Project

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For FPL Comp & BE Comp

Computer Software LAB V

Software Lab-V

Area of Laboratory: 70 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof.M.B. Lonare ; Lab Asst : Mr K Prakash

Hardware

  • HP Core i7, 3.22GHz, 6MB Cache, Chipset Intel Q8, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system

Software

  • Windows 8, Fedora 20, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • FE – FPL I & II
  • BE – Project

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For FPL Comp & BE Comp