Army Institute of Technology
Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • University Topper

University Toppers

  • List of University Toppers (Updated on 30 Aug 2021)
Sr Academic Year Name Year Branch Rank
1                96-97 Baljit Singh FE - I
2                98-99 Ankit Vegad TE Mech I
3                99-00 Rajinder Singh SE Mech I
4                99-00 Baljit Singh BE E&Tc I
5                00-01 Amit Ashra BE E&Tc I
6                01-02 Vishal Sinha BE E&Tc II
7                02-03 Sandeep Dhull SE E&Tc II
8                02-03 Sachet Kumar Bhatia SE E&Tc III
9                03-04 Vandana SE IT I
10              03-04 Sachet Kumar Bhatia TE E&TC II
11              03-04 Sandeep Dhull TE E&TC III
12              04-05 Sachet Kumar Bhatia BE E&TC I
13              04-05 Sandeep Dhull BE E&TC II
14              04-05 Vandana TE IT I
15              04-05 Rakesh Rana SE Mech I
16              04-05 Manisha Chandel SE IT I
17              04-05 Kanwar Bharat Singh SE Mech II
18              05-06 Manisha Chandel TE IT I
19              05-06 Thakur Rashmi TE IT II
20              05-06 Kanwar Bharat Singh TE Mech I
21              05-06 Rakesh Rana TE Mech II
22              05-06 Sneha Sinha BE IT I
23              05-06 Chetna Singhal SE E&TC III
24              06-07 Chetna Singhal TE E&TC I
25              06-07 Sumedha Sobti TE E&TC III
26              07-08 Raman Meghna SE Comp I
27              07-08 Chetna Singhal BE E&TC I
28              07-08 Sumedha Sobti BE E&TC II
29              07-08 Sonali Yadav BE Comp I
30              07-08 Tuteja Garima BE IT I
31              07-08 Jolene Singh SE E&TC V
32              08-09 Raman Meghna TE Comp I
33              09-10 Raman Meghna BE Comp II
34              10-11 Siddharth Sanjeev Kale
Over all University Rank
BE Mech I
I
35              11-12 Sandeep Kumar Jakare BE Mech V
36              11-12 Vikas Choudhary (2003) BE IT V
37              11-12 Manoj Mishra (2003) BE IT VI
38              11-12 Gypsa Vinod (2003) BE Mech II
39              11-12 Divya Khanduri (2008) BE IT VII
40              12-13 Aftabuddin Shaikh (2008)
Over all University Rank
BE Mech V
X
41              12-13 Shailiza Mayal SE E&TC II I
42              12-13 Lavpreet Sharma TE Mech I
43              13-14 Saurabh Teotia BE Comp IX
44              13-14 Manisha Vyas (2008) BE E&TC V
45              13-14 Archana Yadav (2008) BE E&TC VI
46              13-14 Nikhil Shashikant Gorpade TE Mech VI
47              13-14 Rahul Ranjan TE Mech VII
48              13-14 Shailiza Mayal
Over all University Rank
TE E&TC I
IX
49              14-15 Sanjay Kumar TE IT IV
50              14-15 Rahul Ranjan BE Mech V
51              14-15 Lavpreet Sharma BE Mech X
52              14-15 Pooja Rai BE E&TC X
53              15-16 Agrima Seth SE IT II
54              15-16 Chirag Nagpal SE Comp VIII
55              15-16 Sanjay Kumar (2008) BE IT I
56              15-16 Gayatri Bisht (2008) BE Comp X
57              15-16 Shailiza Mayal (2008) BE E&TC II
58              15-16 Ashutosh Tripathi (2008) BE E&TC X
59              16-17 Meenakshi Kumari TE IT III
60              16-17 Rituraj Singh TE Comp III
61              16-17 Neha Ayushi Taneja TE Comp VIII
62              16-17 Anurag Mishra TE Comp X
63              16-17 Monalisha TE E&TC VIII
64              17-18 Geetika Chuphal FE - IX
65              17-18 Sandeep Anandan (2015) SE Mech IX
66              17-18 Kasi VS Vinay Kumar (2015) SE E&TC IX
67              17-18 Ankit Kumar Pathak (2015) SE IT X
68              17-18 Pankaj Kumar Singh FE - IX
69              17-18 Priya Chauhan FE - X
70              18-19 Rahul Kumar Singh (2015) TE Comp VIII
71              18-19 Shriya Nagrath (2015) TE E&TC III
72              18-19 Vineet Kumar Tripathi (2015) TE E&TC III
73              18-19 Vishal Nayak FE - V
74              18-19 Rishabh Kumar Singh FE - VIII
75              18-19 Saba Karimi FE - IX
76              18-19 Saumyakanta Khatua (2015) SE E&TC VIII
77              18-19 Swagatika Sahoo (2015) SE Comp VI
78              18-19 Swadesh Suman (2015) TE Mech IX
79              18-19 Varudu Ravi Kumar (2015) TE Comp VII
80              18-19 Pradip Kumar (2015) TE Comp IX
81              18-19 A Shiva Krishna (2015) TE IT III
-->