Army Institute of Technology
Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • AAC Minutes
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degrees Offered : BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 60 seats

Vision

To become center of excellence in the state-of-art areas such as Embedded, Robotics and IoT.

Mission

M1.To provide state-of-art facility, modern infrastructure and learning environment to the students and faculty in the department to meet growing challenges of industry.

M2.To adapt best pedagogical methods for effective knowledge transfer.

M3.To collaborate with industry and institutes for knowledge creation and providing students with practical skills. 

M4.To equip students with fundamental knowledge to enable them to carry out research and lifelong learning.

The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEO1. Prepare students for successful technical and professional careers.

PEO2. Prepare students to learn and adapt to the constantly changing technology.

PEO3. Prepare students to be successful team members or team leaders and conduct themselves with integrity and incorporate proper ethical considerations in their work. .

Program Outcomes (POs)

  1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one's own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's)

  1. Graduate will be able to demonstrate in depth understanding of Signal Processing, Communication, VLSI & Embedded and Semiconductor technology concepts. 
  2. Graduate will be able to apply the knowledge of Semiconductor technology, Software & Hardware tools, Signal processing, Embedded and Communication to arrive at solutions to real world problems.

Salient Features

  1. Quality Intake
  2. Experienced & Dedicated Faculty and Staff
  3. Good Infrastructure & Environment
  4. Excellent Academic Results
  5. Excellent Placements
  6. Better Industry-Institute Interaction
  7. Steadily increasing research output by way of publications, patents.

Infrastructure

  1. Well-equipped laboratories
  2. Sponsored laboratories by Dassault Systems, Robo.in, Phytec and Gill Instruments
  3. Classrooms with modern teaching aids like LCD, internet connectivity
  4. Faculty rooms with computing & internet facility with Intercom
  5. Computing facilities with internet and LAN and modern software

Achievements

  1. NBA Accreditation
  2. MOU's with industries
  3. Publication of Patents, Papers and Books by faculty
  4. Five doctoral faculty members and twelve pursuing PhD
  5. Awards won by students in various Extra and Co-curricular activities
  6. Funded R&D projects

Laboratories and Software

The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated labs. The laboratories cater to the requirements of curriculum and beyond the curriculum learning. The modern test and measuring instruments are available in the labs along with training kits. There are 130 computers connected in LAN. The internet connectivity is provided in all classrooms and labs through LAN and Wi-Fi. There are number of softwares like Matlab, Labview, Xilinx, Multisim, Microwind etc. to cater to simulation and design automation needs.

The department has following laboratories:

  1. Basic Electronics Lab
  2. Digital & Microprocessor Lab
  3. Power Electronics & Network Lines Lab
  4. Programming Lab
  5. Computer Systems Lab
  6. VLSI & Embedded System Lab
  7. Communication Lab
  8. PCB Lab
  9. Robotics & Project Lab
  10. Advanced Communication Lab
  11. Basic Electrical Lab

Software

  1. MATLAB Base module R2014a with Toolboxes
       Signal Processing Toolbox
       Communication Toolbox
       Image Processing Toolbox
       DSP systems Toolbox
       SIMULINK
       SIMSCAPE
  2. Xilinx Make ISE series US-ISE-FND(VER 9.1)
  3. Microwind Software 3.5
  4. Triton IDE Dongle based for ARM7
  5. LABVIEW
  6. MULTISIM
  7. Kaspersky Antivirus

Student Centered Activities

  • Workshops, seminars, guest lectures and value added courses are organized
  • Students are encouraged to take up projects from second year itself.
  • IETE Student chapter
  • Industrial Visits are arranged for students.
  • Student Internships

Result and Placement

  • Consistently good results
  • In terms of placement, E&Tc students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like Microsoft, Robert Bosch, Continental, HFCL, TCS, ZS Associates, Quantiphi, Barclays, HSBC Technologies, TATA Consultancy Services, etc.

MOUs

  • IIT, Bombay E-yantra lab
  • 3DPLM Dassault Systems
  • Robu.in, Pune
  • Phytec
  • Fortytwo Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd

HOD's Desk

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in AIT strives hard to provide a very good learning experience to its students. The strength of the department has been and continues to be excellence in teaching and we are slowly progressing in research and development activities as well. The department has developed the state-of-art infrastructure, well equipped laboratories, departmental library, classrooms with modern teaching aids. These facilities create conducive environment for teaching-learning process, and act as catalyst for quality technical education.

The faculty of the department is well qualified, and motivated with a strong commitment to teaching and research. The faculty continuously upgrades themselves to keep pace with rapidly changing technology.

The good efforts our faculty and students are always reflected in the university results. The department is able to have university rank holders almost every year.

We provide our students with several value added courses to augment various panorama of their career. Students are also encouraged to undergo supervised practical training in different industries so as to get hands-on experience and become employable technocrats. Our department endeavors to provide best professional opportunities to our students and look forward to their bright future. We, as a team resolve to take the department to heights of success and glory and prepare for the forthcoming challenges. Thus, we are confident that our students will emerge as assets not only to this institution and to the organization they belong, but also to the country at large.

Our alumni occupy high positions in industry and army, in India and abroad. Their accomplishments have been outstanding and reflect on the quality training imparted at the undergraduate level. The excellent performance of our alumni has enabled the department to maintain its strong reputation.

Faculty & Staff

Faculty

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID
1 Dr B P Patil Professor & Principal principal@aitpune.edu.in
2 Dr G R Patil Professor & HOD hodetc@aitpune.edu.in,
grpatil@aitpune.edu.in
3 Dr Mrs K S Surekha Professor surekhaks@aitpune.edu.in
4 Dr Parshuram B Karandikar Associate Professor pkarandikar@aitpune.edu.in
5 Mr J B Jawale Assistant Professor jjawale@aitpune.edu.in
6 Mr Vijay Kumar Karra Assistant Professor vkarra@aitpune.edu.in
7 Ms Sushma Patil Assistant Professor swadar@aitpune.edu.in
8 Mr Avinash Patil Assistant Professor apatil@aitpune.edu.in
9 Dr Renuka Bhandari Assistant Professor rbhandari@aitpune.edu.in
10 Mrs Preeti Warrier Assistant Professor pwarrier@aitpune.edu.in
11 Mr Girish Kapse Assistant Professor gkapse@aitpune.edu.in
12 Mrs Rajashree Suryawanshi Assistant Professor rsuryavanshi@aitpune.edu.in
13 Mrs Shilpa Pawar Assistant Professor spawar@aitpune.edu.in
14 Mrs Snehal Marathe Assistant Professor smarathe@aitpune.edu.in
15 Ms Dhanashree Patil Assistant Professor dhanashreepatil@aitpune.edu.in
16 Ms Pragati Rana Assistant Professor pragatirana@aitpune.edu.in
17 Ms Shraddha Oza Assistant Professor sdoza@ aitpune.edu.in

Technical Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification
1 Mrs Rajashree Challamarad Computer Programmer rajashreesc@aitpune.edu.in B.E(E&TC)
2 Mrs Sujata Kadam Technical Assistant skadam@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
3 Mr Ashok Katole Technical Assistant akatole@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
4 Mr Nitesh Sukhadeve Lab. Assistant nsukhadeve@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
5 Ms Mohini Shendge Lab. Assistant mshendge@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
6 Ms Vidya Jadhav Lab. Assistant vidyajadhav@aitpune.edu.in DETE, ADCSSA
7 Mr Praveen Sangle Lab. Assistant pravinsangle@aitpune.edu.in BE(E&TC)
8 Ms Pranoti Magdum Lab. Assistant pranotimagdum@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
9 Mrs Deepali Apraj Lab. Assistant deepaliapraj@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Electronics
Faculty Summary
Sr No Academic Year
1 2019-20
2 2018-19
3 2017-18
4 2016-17

Students Roll


Roll No Name of the Student
1201 AARYA JHA
1202 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH
1203 ADARSH SINGH
1204 ADITYA TATHAGATH
1205 AKASH SAXENA
1206 AKASH SHARMA
1207 AMAN
1208 ANKIT KUMAR TIWARI
1209 ANUBHAV BANERJEE
1210 ASHU SHARMA
1211 AYUSH TIWARI
1212 BANTI KUMAR
1213 BELLANA ARAVIND
1214 BHARATH S
1215 C KHUSI
1216 D TUSHAR
1217 DWEEP MISHRA
1218 GARIMA DEVI
1219 GUNTHALAPETA DEEPAK REDDY
1220 HARISH
1221 KATYANI SINGH
1222 LANKA KUSUMA KALYANI
1223 MANISH KUMAR
1224 MANOJ KUMAR M
1225 MAYANK KAUSHIK
1226 NAVDEEP
1227 NIKHIL KUMAR
1228 NISHU MALIK
1229 NITISH KUMAR
1230 P ALI ALTAF KHAN
1231 P DIVYA BHARATHI
1232 PANKAJ
1233 PANKAJ KUMAR
1234 PANKAJ KUMAR
1235 PRASANT SINGH
1236 PRAVJOT SINGH
1237 RAHUL
1238 RAJESH KUMAR
1239 RAVINDER SINGH
1240 REETESH TOMAR
1241 RITIK BHATT
1242 RITIK SINGH BISHT
1243 RITU
1244 ROHIT DAGAR
1245 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH
1246 SANJEEV KUMAR
1247 SARANDEEP SINGH
1248 SAURABH RAMESH GAME
1249 SAWTHANG KUMAR RAI
1250 SHUBHAM CHOUBEY
1251 SOMESH SINGH
1252 SOURABH TEWATIA
1254 SURESH KUMAR
1255 VARUN RAWAT
1256 VED PRAKASH MANI SHUKLA
1257 VIKAS YADAV
1258 VIKRAM SINGH
1259 VINAY KUMAR
1260 VISHAL SHARMA
1261 VIVEK MEHTA
1262 YADHU KRISHNA P P
1263 SANDEEP SANGAPPA LOKHANDE
1264 PRATIK RATNAKANT PATIL
1265 SHUVENDU MAITY
Roll No Name of the Student
1301 ABHISHEK JHA
1302 ABHISHEK JOSHI
1303 ADDITYA ANAND
1304 ADITYA ALOK
1305 AKSHAY KUMAR TRIPATHI
1306 AMIT KUMAR
1307 AMIT JOSHI
1308 AMIT KUMAR
1309 AMIT KUMAR BHUYAN
1310 ANJALI KUSHWAH
1311 ANKIT SINGH
1312 ANKUSH ROY
1313 ARNAB SINGHA ROY
1314 ASHISH KUMAR GARHWAL
1315 AYUSH MANI TRIPATHI
1316 DEEPAK BHADORIA
1317 DEEPAK KUMAR
1318 DIPESH KUMAR SINGH
1319 GAURAV MISHRA
1320 GUDURU SAI KUMAR REDDY
1321 HARSHVARDHAN
1322 HARVINDER YADAV
1323 HIMANI SINGH
1324 KARTIK SHARMA
1325 KEDAR KRISHNARAO JOSHI
1326 KHUSHWANT SINGH
1327 KUMAR SAURAV
1328 MANOJ SINGH
1329 MOHIKA BANSAL
1330 MUKESH SARAN
1331 PRABHAT GURUNG
1332 PRIJWAL SINGH KUSHWAH
1333 PRIYA PANDEY
1334 RAHUL YADAV
1335 RAJDIP AKHULI
1336 ROHAN DALAL
1337 RUDRA PRATAP SINGH
1338 S HUSSAIN ALI
1339 SAHIL SHARMA
1340 SANDEEP KUMAR PANIGRAHI
1341 SANGAM POONIA
1342 SARINI KHASNAVIS
1343 SAURAV SINGH
1344 SHUBHANGINI PANDEY
1345 SHUVAM KUMAR
1346 SNEHA CHOUDHARY
1347 SNEHASISH PRADHAN
1348 SOUMER SINGH KARKI
1349 SUNIL CHOUDHARY
1350 SUNNY BHANDARI
1351 VIJAY KUMAR
1352 VIJAY PANDEY
1353 VINEET KUMAR PANDEY
1354 VISHAL SUBHASH SOLANKE
1355 VIVEK SINGH
1356 YAMAN DEEP SINGH
1357 ANKIT SHEORAN
1358 TAPKIR NIHARIKA NITIN
1359 RAVULA ASHOK KUMAR
1360 RAJ SHEKHAR SINGH
1361 SHAILESH KUMAR
1362 MAHESH BALKRISHNA BHOSALE
1363 SURABHI
1364 SHUBHAM RAVINDRA PATIL
1365 MANALI DEVI
1366 NEELANJAN MITRA
1367 SHAKTI SINGH
1368 S S DEEPIKA
Roll No Name of the Student
1401 ABHISHEK KUMAR
1402 ABHISHEK PANDA
1403 ABHISHEK RANA
1404 AJAY MP
1405 AKANSHU SONI
1406 AKHILESH SINGH
1407 AMAR BARIK
1408 AMIT KUMAR
1409 ARJUN DOGRA
1410 ASHISH
1411 ASHISH PATEL
1412 AASHUTOSH SINGH
1413 CHANDAN KUMAR
1414 DEVEN MALI
1415 DIVYA SINGH
1416 DONKINA DIVYA
1417 GAURAV BISHT
1418 GULSHAN KUMAR
1419 HEMANTH KRISHNA
1420 HIMANSHU
1421 JAY KUMAR DAS
1422 KENNETH DSILVA
1423 KRISHNA JEE MISHRA
1424 MARAMREDDY MAHESWAR REDDY
1425 MD SARWAR E JAHAN
1426 MENKA THAKUR
1427 N LALIT MOHAN REDDY
1428 NEERAJ SINGH
1429 NIDHI YADAV
1430 NISHA KUMARI
1431 PARTHRAJSINH GOHIL
1432 PIYUSH TIWARI
1433 PRANAY AGRAWAL
1434 PRITIKANT SAHOO
1435 PRIYANKA SINGHA
1436 RAJNEESH
1437 RAMAN KUMAR
1438 RANVIJAY SINGH
1439 RIMJHIM SINGH
1440 RITIK BORA
1441 RITISH KUMAR SHARMA
1442 ROHIT SINGH
1443 ROSHAN KISHOR NIKAM
1444 RUPESH KUMAR
1445 RUTUJA SIDRAM PATIL
1446 SANJAY KUMAR
1447 SAUMYAKANTA KHATUA
1448 SAURABH
1449 SHAVRA YAQUB SHAH
1450 SHIPRA
1451 SHIVANI
1452 SNEHA
1453 SOURAV KUMAR
1454 SUBHASH KUMAR PAL
1455 SWASTIKA KATOCH
1456 SWETA PAL
1457 UPASANA SINGH
1458 VIPIN
1459 VIVEK KUMAR
1460 RAUSHAN KUMAR
1461 ARUN SINGH
1462 NAVEEN KUMAR
1463 HEMANT SINGH MANRAL
1464 AVINASH KUMAR
1465 PRASHANT KUMAR SHARMA

University Result: AIT Toppers List

SE E&TC (19-20) Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
I Mahesh Balkrishna Bhosale 9.56
II Abhishek Jha 9.24
III Gaurav Mishra 9.16

TE E&TC - (19-20) Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
I Upasana Singh
Amar Barik
9.57
II Priyanka Singha 9.48
III Abhishek Kumar 9.43

BE E&TC - (19-20) Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
I Shivani Bhandari 9.55
II Vinish Kumar 9.45
III Akshay Tiwari 9.27

Activities

Staff Activities

Student Activities

Workshops/ Seminars/Guest Lectures

Notices

Research & Development

Year : 2018-2019

Faculty Incharges

  • Dr. Mrs. Surekha K S
  • Dr. P.B.Karandikar
  • Dr. Mrs. Harjeet Kaur

Activities

  • Hands-on Workshops - Matlab, Python
  • Projects

Faculty Research Funding Projects

Sr. No.  Name Of Staff Project Title  Year/Date Granting Agency Amount Received
1 Mrs. Surekha K S. To develop a new efficient compression algorithm for ECG signals 2011-13, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 1,00,000
2 Mrs. Surekha K S. Low Cost multi lead signal acquisition display and storage with telemetric capability 2011-13, Completed Institution of Engineers, Pune 50,000
3 Dr. G R Patil Design of Cost effective telemedicine System 2011-13, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 2, 00,000
4 Ms. Sushma Wadar, Avinash Patil Risk Processor implementation on FPGA. 2011-13, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 50,000
5 Mr. Avinash Patil, Sushma Wadar Designing of Analog CMOS multiplier based upon Gilbert cell. 2011-13, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 2, 00,000
6 Mrs. Renuka Bhandari, Dr. G R Patil Study and Implementation of MIMO wireless communication system 2013-15, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 1,40,000
7 Mrs. Rajashree Suryawanshi, Dr. B P Patil Performance Evaluation of Large MIMO 2013-15, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 1,70,000
8 Dr. B P Patil , Ms. Pragati Rana, Ms. D. Patil Performance Evaluation of Indoor Positioning System 2014-16, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 1,40,000
9 Dr. P B Karandikar Development of Ultra –Capacitor Based Starting System 2014-16, Completed BCUD, University of Pune 2,00,000
10 Dr. P B Karandikar Innovative Earthing Method 2014-16, on going BCUD, University of Pune 1,50,000
11 Mr. J B Jawale, Mr. Vijay Karra Cost Effective Solution for Solar Panel cleaning System 2016-18 on-going BCUD, University of Pune 1,80,000
12 Mrs. Surekha K S Real Time DSP based ECG (Electrocardiogram Acquisition and Transmission) using CUDA based Compression 2016-18 on-going BCUD, University of Pune 1,60,000

Industry Institute Interactions

Industry Sponsored Labs

  • Product Innovation Lab by 3DPLM
  • Innovation and Development Center by Robu.in
  • Aeron Systems, Pune support for projects and internships.
  • Linkage with Phytec, Gill Instruments, Edutech for workshops, Lab development etc.

Industrial Visits

Academic Advisory Committee Minutes

Academic Year Month
2018-19 Apr 2019
2018-19 Sep 2018
2017-18 Mar 2018

Laboratories


Basic Electronics Lab

Lab

Area : 64 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Aplab Single/Dual DC/Multioutput Power supply
  • Universal System(Metex)
  • PLC trainer kit with OR encoder
  • Digital Storage Oscilloscope
  • Logic Analyser 24-Channels
  • CRO with Freq Counter
  • Function Generator
  • Basic Electronics Experimental Kits

Digital & Microprocessor Lab

Lab

Area : 99.81 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Linear cum Digital IC Tester
  • Function Generator / Counter
  • Aplab Single regulated DC Power supply Digital Trainer Kits
  • Microcontroller Trainer Kits
  • ARM & Cortex kits
  • HP I5 PCs
  • Champion Make : 6 KVA Online UPS

Power Electronics & Network Lines Lab

Lab

Area : 67 Sq.m

Equipment

  • CROs/DSOs
  • Function generator
  • Aplab Single/Multioutput/Dual Dc power supply
  • Universal System(Metex)
  • TRUE RMS DMM
  • SCR converters and reactive load
  • Power Electronics Experimental Kits
  • Labview Software
  • HP I5 PCs
  • Laser Printer
  • UPS RM 3KVA

Programming Lab

Lab

Area : 68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • HP I5 PCs
  • DB Electronics UPS 10 KVA
  • APPLE IPAD
  • Laser Printer
  • HP 3400 Scanner
  • BENQ DLP Projector
  • Multisim Software

Computer Systems Lab

Lab

Area : 71.68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • HP 6200/6300/EliteDesk (I5) PCs
  • Lenovo M90 I5 PCs
  • HP Workstations with NVIDIA Graphic Cards
  • Server IBM x255 Prestonia
  • Eaton Make Online UPS
  • Laser Printer
  • HP Scanner
  • Projector Infocus IN 112
  • Matlab R2014 with toolboxes
  • Kaspersky Antivirus

VLSI & Embedded System Lab(CS-II)

Lab

Area : 51.8 Sq.m

Equipment

  • VAB DSP&TMS 320VL6711 DSK starter kit
  • DSP-6713 Starter Kits
  • Spartan III protoboard with onboard device XC3S400 PQ208
  • Arm-07 and Arm -09 Spirit Boards
  • MSP430 Microcontroller kits
  • Xilinx Make ISE series US-ISE-FND (VER 9.1)
  • Microwind Software 3.5
  • Triton IDE for windows 7

Communication Lab

Lab

Area : 66.6 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Universal system
  • Arbitrary w/f generator
  • Frequency counter& function generator
  • 60 MHz oscilloscope
  • Spectrum analyzer
  • DSP 100 MHz with color LCD DS 1102 CD
  • TRUE RMS METER
  • Set-top box
  • Trainer Kits
  • HP I5 PC

PCB Lab

Lab

Area : 33 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Proto-contact PCB Artwork Film Maker
  • Proto-cure02 PCB Curing Machine(Oven)
  • PCB Drilling machine
  • Photo resist dip coating machine
  • Proto-Etch PCB Etching machine
  • PCB Sharing Machine
  • Double Sided UV Exposure Unit
  • UV exposure unit

Robotics & Project Lab

Lab

Area : 68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Multi waveform Signal generator
  • Dual Trace Oscilloscope
  • Trace Oscilloscope
  • Regulated Power Supply

Electrical Lab

Lab

Area : 81 Sq.m

Equipment

  • DC shunt motor
  • DC motor- generator set
  • DC series motor
  • Alternator-DC motor set
  • Synchronous motor
  • Auto transformers
  • Ultrasonicator
  • Hand press and Analog meters

Advanced Communication Lab

Lab

Area : 66.6 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Microwave Test Bench, Reflex Klystron
  • Gunn diode, directional coupler, Waveguides, Antennes, Attenuators, Isolators, Keystron Tube, Optical Power Meter
  • Antenna Trainer Kit
  • Fiber Optics Experimental Kits